This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c9_2

Label
discrimination: country of origin: insulted or offended en
Diskriminierung Herkunftsland: Beschimpft oder beleidigt de

Summary Statistics for 'c9_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
3,624
62.52%
 
39.00%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,378
23.77%
 
14.83%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
605
10.44%
 
6.51%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
190
3.28%
 
2.04%
 
. Missing 3,490
37.56%
 
.u Valid 5
0.09%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5797 3495 1 4 1.54 0.81 0.65 1.38 1.04

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
codes-16.png c9 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.7436060Z