This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_dep06

Label
People often react negatively to my origin en
Menschen reagieren oft negativ auf meine Herkunft de
Negative Reaktionen auf Herkunft en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep06' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
5,547
76.70%
 
76.70%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
988
13.66%
 
13.66%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
420
5.81%
 
5.81%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
190
2.63%
 
2.63%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
67
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
20
0.28%
 
0.28%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 4 -10.69 108.98 11876.96 -8.95 78.19

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:14.1629230Z