Question
Name
F07-F08e_o
Label
Direct support
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar
de
Direct support
en-GB
Question Text
In cases of assault and/or discrimination, did you receive immediate support from other persons present?
enHaben Sie in Übergriffsituationen/bei Diskriminierung unmittelbar vor Ort Unterstützung durch andere Menschen erhalten?
deIn cases of assault and/or discrimination, did you receive immediate support from other persons present?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
F07
Direct support: none
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: keine
de
Direct support: none
en-GB
Direct support: none
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: keine
de
Direct support: none
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F07' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Support immediately received
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar erhalten
de
|
156 |
17.97%
|
17.97%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F07
Direct support: none
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: keine
de
Direct support: none
en-GB
Direct support: none
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: keine
de
Direct support: none
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F07' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Support immediately received
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar erhalten
de
|
156 |
17.97%
|
17.97%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
F08a
Direct support: from pedestrians
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Passant*innen
de
Direct support: from pedestrians
en-GB
Direct support: from pedestrians
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Passant*innen
de
Direct support: from pedestrians
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
30 |
3.46%
|
3.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
126 |
14.52%
|
14.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
F08a
Direct support: from pedestrians
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Passant*innen
de
Direct support: from pedestrians
en-GB
Direct support: from pedestrians
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Passant*innen
de
Direct support: from pedestrians
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
30 |
3.46%
|
3.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
126 |
14.52%
|
14.52%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
F08b
Direct support: from friends
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Freund*innen
de
Direct support: from friends
en-GB
Direct support: from friends
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Freund*innen
de
Direct support: from friends
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
105 |
12.10%
|
12.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
51 |
5.88%
|
5.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
F08b
Direct support: from friends
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Freund*innen
de
Direct support: from friends
en-GB
Direct support: from friends
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Freund*innen
de
Direct support: from friends
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
105 |
12.10%
|
12.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
51 |
5.88%
|
5.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
F08c
Direct support: from family members
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Familienmitgliedern
de
Direct support: from family members
en-GB
Direct support: from family members
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Familienmitgliedern
de
Direct support: from family members
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
107 |
12.33%
|
12.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
F08c
Direct support: from family members
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Familienmitgliedern
de
Direct support: from family members
en-GB
Direct support: from family members
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Familienmitgliedern
de
Direct support: from family members
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
107 |
12.33%
|
12.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
F08d
Direct support: from colleagues
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Kolleg*innen
de
Direct support: from colleagues
en-GB
Direct support: from colleagues
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Kolleg*innen
de
Direct support: from colleagues
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
125 |
14.40%
|
14.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
F08d
Direct support: from colleagues
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Kolleg*innen
de
Direct support: from colleagues
en-GB
Direct support: from colleagues
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Kolleg*innen
de
Direct support: from colleagues
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
125 |
14.40%
|
14.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No immediate support
en
Keine unmittelbare Unterstützung
de
|
362 |
41.71%
|
41.71%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
116 |
13.36%
|
13.36%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
69 |
7.95%
|
7.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
F08e_o
Direct support: open
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: offene Angabe
de
Direct support: open
en-GB
Direct support: open
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: offene Angabe
de
Direct support: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08e_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |
F08e_o
Direct support: open
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: offene Angabe
de
Direct support: open
en-GB
Direct support: open
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: offene Angabe
de
Direct support: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F08e_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |