Variable Description
Name
v_343
Label
Statement: Germans themselves are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en
Aussage: Deutsche selbst am Ausbruch der Pandemie schuld (E5b)
de
Statement: Germans themselves are responsible for the outbreak of the pandemic (E5b)
en-GB
Question
Please indicate how much you agree with the following statements.
enBitte geben Sie für folgende Aussagen an, wie sehr Sie diesen zustimmen.
dePlease indicate how much you agree with the following statements.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_343' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
224 |
1.99%
|
1.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
121 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
77 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
101 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,053 |
27.10%
|
27.10%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_343-v_345 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_343 | Question | v_343-v_345 | v1 | Please indicate how much you agree with the following statements. |
