This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

b4

Label
country of birth: student en
Geburtsland de

Summary Statistics for 'b4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
7,748
85.49%
 
83.38%
 
2 Valid
Turkey en
Türkei de
273
3.01%
 
2.94%
 
3 Valid
Italy en
Italien de
97
1.07%
 
1.04%
 
4 Valid
Poland en
Polen de
164
1.81%
 
1.76%
 
5 Valid
Another country en
Einem anderen Land de
781
8.62%
 
8.41%
 
6 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 227
2.44%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9063 229 1 5 1.45 1.19 1.41 2.46 4.3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Turkey en
    Türkei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Italy en
    Italien de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Poland en
    Polen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Another country en
    Einem anderen Land de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.1546200Z