Variable Description
Name
pm1_int03
Label
Readiness to participate in online follow-up survey
en
Bereitschaft Teilnahme Online-Nachbefragung
de
Online-Befragung Ja/Nein?
en-US
Question
Thank you very much for participating. You have made an important contribution to our research. Would you also be willing to participate in an online follow-up survey?
enVielen Dank, dass Sie mitgemacht haben. Sie haben einen wichtigen Beitrag für unsere Forschung geleistet. Würden Sie auch an einer Online-Nachbefragung teilnehmen?
deThank you very much for participating. You have made an important contribution to our research. Would you also be willing to participate in an online follow-up survey?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
1,943 |
26.87%
|
26.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
5,289 |
73.13%
|
73.13%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_int03 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_int03 | Question | pm1_int03 | v1 | Thank you very much for participating. You have made an important contribution to our research. Would you also be willing to participate in an online follow-up survey? |
