This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_plu01

Label
It bugs me that supermarkets follow every food trend en
Es nervt mich, dass die Supermärkte jeden Ernährungstrend mitmachen de
Genervtheit Trend Supermärkte en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_plu01' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
2,267
31.35%
 
31.35%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
1,713
23.69%
 
23.69%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
983
13.59%
 
13.59%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,994
27.57%
 
27.57%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
182
2.52%
 
2.52%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
93
1.29%
 
1.29%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 4 -35.66 191.41 36639.19 -4.83 21.35

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:13.6945110Z