Variable Description
Name
g17
Label
last year family vacation
en
Urlaub mit Familie im letzten Jahr
de
last year family vacation
en-GB
Question
Did you go on vacation with your family last year?
enBist du im letzten Jahr mit deiner Familie in den Urlaub gefahren?
deDid you go on vacation with your family last year?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g17' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
1,675 |
31.25%
|
18.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
3,685 |
68.75%
|
39.66%
|
| . | Missing | 88 |
0.95%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,844 |
71.72%
|
41.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5360 | 3932 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g17-g17_coded_group |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g17 | Question | g17-g17_coded_group | v1 | Did you go on vacation with your family last year? |
