Question
Name
cob02c-cob07c
Label
Workplace and origin
en
Arbeitsplatz und Herkunft
de
Workplace and origin
en-GB
Question Text
Are there people from one of the following groups at your workplace?
enGibt es bei Ihrer Arbeit Menschen aus einer der folgenden Gruppen?
deAre there people from one of the following groups at your workplace?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
cob02c
(1) Are there Asian people here -at your work?
en
(1) Gibt es hier asiatische Menschen -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(1) Are there Asian people here -at your work?
en-GB
(1) Are there Asian people here -at your work?
en
(1) Gibt es hier asiatische Menschen -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(1) Are there Asian people here -at your work?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob02c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,379 |
27.56%
|
27.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,609 |
32.16%
|
32.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,997 |
39.92%
|
39.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob02c
Asian people
en
Asiatische Menschen
de
Asian people
en-GB
Asian people
en
Asiatische Menschen
de
Asian people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob02c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,379 |
27.56%
|
27.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,609 |
32.16%
|
32.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,997 |
39.92%
|
39.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob03c
(2) Are there Jewish people here - at your work?
en
(2) Gibt es hier jüdische Menschen -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(2) Are there Jewish people here - at your work?
en-GB
(2) Are there Jewish people here - at your work?
en
(2) Gibt es hier jüdische Menschen -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(2) Are there Jewish people here - at your work?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob03c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
462 |
9.23%
|
9.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,069 |
41.36%
|
41.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,010 |
40.18%
|
40.18%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
460 |
9.19%
|
9.19%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob03c
Work - Jewish people
en
Arbeit - Jüdische Menschen
de
Work - Jewish people
en-GB
Work - Jewish people
en
Arbeit - Jüdische Menschen
de
Work - Jewish people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob03c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
462 |
9.23%
|
9.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,069 |
41.36%
|
41.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,010 |
40.18%
|
40.18%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
460 |
9.19%
|
9.19%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob04c
(3) Are there Muslim people here - at your work?
en
(3) Gibt es hier muslimische Menschen -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(3) Are there Muslim people here - at your work?
en-GB
(3) Are there Muslim people here - at your work?
en
(3) Gibt es hier muslimische Menschen -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(3) Are there Muslim people here - at your work?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob04c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,901 |
38.00%
|
38.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,027 |
20.53%
|
20.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,997 |
39.92%
|
39.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
76 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob04c
Work - Muslim people
en
Arbeit - Muslimische Menschen
de
Work - Muslim people
en-GB
Work - Muslim people
en
Arbeit - Muslimische Menschen
de
Work - Muslim people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob04c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,901 |
38.00%
|
38.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,027 |
20.53%
|
20.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,997 |
39.92%
|
39.92%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
76 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob05c
(4) Are there Sinti or Roma in your work?
en
(4) Gibt es hier Sinti oder Roma -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(4) Are there Sinti or Roma in your work?
en-GB
(4) Are there Sinti or Roma in your work?
en
(4) Gibt es hier Sinti oder Roma -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(4) Are there Sinti or Roma in your work?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob05c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
253 |
5.06%
|
5.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,503 |
50.03%
|
50.03%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,037 |
40.72%
|
40.72%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
204 |
4.08%
|
4.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
cob05c
Work - Sinti or Roma
en
Arbeit - Sinti oder Roma
de
Work - Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Work - Sinti or Roma
en
Arbeit - Sinti oder Roma
de
Work - Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob05c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
253 |
5.06%
|
5.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
2,503 |
50.03%
|
50.03%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
2,037 |
40.72%
|
40.72%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
204 |
4.08%
|
4.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
cob06c
(5) Are there people from Eastern Europe here - at your work?
en
(5) Gibt es hier Menschen aus Osteuropa -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(5) Are there people from Eastern Europe here - at your work?
en-GB
(5) Are there people from Eastern Europe here - at your work?
en
(5) Gibt es hier Menschen aus Osteuropa -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(5) Are there people from Eastern Europe here - at your work?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob06c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,013 |
40.24%
|
40.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
953 |
19.05%
|
19.05%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,994 |
39.86%
|
39.86%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
41 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob06c
Work - Eastern Europe
en
Arbeit - Osteuropa
de
Work - Eastern Europe
en-GB
Work - Eastern Europe
en
Arbeit - Osteuropa
de
Work - Eastern Europe
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob06c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
2,013 |
40.24%
|
40.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
953 |
19.05%
|
19.05%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,994 |
39.86%
|
39.86%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
41 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob07c
(6) Are there black people here - at your work?
en
(6) Gibt es hier Schwarze Menschen -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(6) Are there black people here - at your work?
en-GB
(6) Are there black people here - at your work?
en
(6) Gibt es hier Schwarze Menschen -Bei Ihrer Arbeit?
de
(6) Are there black people here - at your work?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob07c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,296 |
25.90%
|
25.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,696 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,996 |
39.90%
|
39.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
13 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
cob07c
Work - Black people
en
Arbeit - Schwarze Menschen
de
Work - Black people
en-GB
Work - Black people
en
Arbeit - Schwarze Menschen
de
Work - Black people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob07c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
1,296 |
25.90%
|
25.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
1,696 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,996 |
39.90%
|
39.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
13 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |