How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption? en
Mit wie vielen Personen essen Sie in Ihrem derzeitigen Wohnort normalerweise gemeinsam und mit wem sind Sie durch Geburt, Heirat, Partnerschaft oder Adoption verwandt? de
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

hhsize_camp

Label
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption? en
Mit wie vielen Personen essen Sie in Ihrem derzeitigen Wohnort normalerweise gemeinsam und mit wem sind Sie durch Geburt, Heirat, Partnerschaft oder Adoption verwandt? de
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'hhsize_camp' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
2 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
3 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
4 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
5 Valid 4
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
6 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
762
98.45%
 
98.45%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid hhsize_camp

Lineage

Sources of hhsize_camp: 1 question
Lineage of hhsize_camp SOURCES THIS VARIABLE hhsize_camp ← hhsize_camp hhsize_camp: How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption? (de.dezim:18b0d8f6-6f88-488e-9d7f-6e7e8d40becf v3)hhsize_campv3How many people do you usually ea…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… hhsize_camp: How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption? (de.dezim:345efda5-c135-4f3f-8cbe-4e22efe54dbc v1)hhsize_campv1How many people do you usually ea…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of hhsize_camp Question Grid hhsize_camp v1 How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-26T14:55:21.1902790Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z