Variable Description

Name

c13

Label
visiting country of origin en
Besuche im Herkunftsland de

Summary Statistics for 'c13' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Twice a year or more often en
Zweimal pro Jahr oder häufiger de
805
16.16%
 
8.66%
 
2 Valid
Once a year en
Einmal im Jahr de
2,108
42.31%
 
22.69%
 
3 Valid
Less than once a year en
Seltener als einmal im Jahr de
1,240
24.89%
 
13.34%
 
4 Valid
Never en
Nie de
829
16.64%
 
8.92%
 
. Missing 2,970
31.96%
 
.u Valid 6
0.12%
 
0.06%
 
.w Valid 1,334
26.78%
 
14.36%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 4982 4310 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c13_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Twice a year or more often en
    Zweimal pro Jahr oder häufiger de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once a year en
    Einmal im Jahr de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Less than once a year en
    Seltener als einmal im Jahr de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3519980Z