Variable Description

Name

c13

Label
visiting country of origin en
Besuche im Herkunftsland de
visiting country of origin en-GB
Question

How often do you visit your family's country of origin?

en

Wie oft besuchst du das Herkunftsland deiner Familie?

de

How often do you visit your family's country of origin?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'c13' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Twice a year or more often en
Zweimal pro Jahr oder häufiger de
805
16.16%
 
8.66%
 
2 Valid
Once a year en
Einmal im Jahr de
2,108
42.31%
 
22.69%
 
3 Valid
Less than once a year en
Seltener als einmal im Jahr de
1,240
24.89%
 
13.34%
 
4 Valid
Never en
Nie de
829
16.64%
 
8.92%
 
. Missing 2,970
31.96%
 
.u Valid 6
0.12%
 
0.06%
 
.w Valid 1,334
26.78%
 
14.36%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 4982 4310 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c13_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Twice a year or more often en
    Zweimal pro Jahr oder häufiger de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once a year en
    Einmal im Jahr de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Less than once a year en
    Seltener als einmal im Jahr de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question c13

Lineage

Sources of c13: 1 question
Lineage of c13 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE c13 ← c13 c13: visiting country of origin (de.dezim:3a922d7e-fa3f-4092-8cd9-d3d93727429d v2)c13v2visiting country of originVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… c13: How often do you visit your family's country of origin? (de.dezim:8324f4f4-4ae6-4920-a8b7-c193a8e96795 v1)c13v1How often do you visit your family'…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of c13 Question c13 v1 How often do you visit your family's country of origin?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3519980Z