How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption.? en
Mit wie vielen Personen essen Sie in Ihrem derzeitigen Wohnort normalerweise gemeinsam und mit wem sind Sie durch Geburt, Heirat, Partnerschaft oder Adoption verwandt? de
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption.? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

hhsize_camp

Label
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption.? en
Mit wie vielen Personen essen Sie in Ihrem derzeitigen Wohnort normalerweise gemeinsam und mit wem sind Sie durch Geburt, Heirat, Partnerschaft oder Adoption verwandt? de
How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption.? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'hhsize_camp' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 774
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
774 0 774

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid hhsize_camp

Lineage

Sources of hhsize_camp: 1 question
Lineage of hhsize_camp SOURCES THIS VARIABLE hhsize_camp ← hhsize_camp hhsize_camp: How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption.? (de.dezim:3e1dddd3-8480-4b55-b67d-223b36af7c28 v3)hhsize_campv3How many people do you usually ea…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… hhsize_camp: How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption? (de.dezim:345efda5-c135-4f3f-8cbe-4e22efe54dbc v1)hhsize_campv1How many people do you usually ea…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of hhsize_camp Question Grid hhsize_camp v1 How many people do you usually eat meals together in your current place of residence and with whom you are also related by birth, marriage, partnership, or adoption?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z