Variable Description
Name
cob07a
Label
Family - Black people
en
Familie - Schwarze Menschen
de
Family - Black people
en-GB
Question
Are there people from one of the following groups in your family?
enGibt es hier Menschen aus einer der folgenden Gruppen in Ihrer Familie?
deAre there people from one of the following groups in your family?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob07a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
410 |
8.20%
|
8.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
4,583 |
91.61%
|
91.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
cob02a-cob07a |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of cob07a | Question | cob02a-cob07a | v1 | Are there people from one of the following groups in your family? |
