Variable Description

Name

lang_other_2

Label
What languages do you speak? en
Welche Sprachen sprechen Sie? de
What languages do you speak? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'lang_other_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 774
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
774 0 774

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid lang_other

Lineage

Sources of lang_other_2: 1 question
Lineage of lang_other_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE lang_other_2 ← lang_other lang_other_2: What languages do you speak? (de.dezim:4a8a3dbe-da51-47f7-ac68-859be03fd33a v2)lang_other_2v2What languages do you speak?VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… lang_other: What languages do you speak? (de.dezim:0f94ca37-ddf8-4af4-af1f-2cc4110f3583 v1)lang_otherv1What languages do you speak?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of lang_other_2 Question Grid lang_other v1 What languages do you speak?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z