Variable Description
Name
soz5
Label
On how many landline numbers can your household be reached by telephone?
en
Auf wie vielen Festnetznummern ist Ihr Haushalt telefonisch erreichbar?
de
On how many landline numbers can your household be reached by telephone?
en-GB
Question
On how many landline numbers is your household reachable by phone?
enAuf wie vielen Festnetznummern ist Ihr Haushalt telefonisch erreichbar?
deOn how many landline numbers is your household reachable by phone?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 601 |
12.01%
|
12.01%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 3,386 |
67.68%
|
67.68%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 481 |
9.61%
|
9.61%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 306 |
6.12%
|
6.12%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 62 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 28 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 19 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 19 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
45 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
47 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 12 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
soz5 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of soz5 | Question | soz5 | v1 | On how many landline numbers is your household reachable by phone? |
