Variable Description

Name

v_58

Label
Pos. contact with Germans without MH (F12) en
Pos. Kontakt mit Deutschen ohne MH (F12) de
Pos. contact with Germans without MH (F12) en-GB
Question

How often do you have positive contact with ...?

en

Wie oft haben Sie positiven Kontakt mit ...?

de

How often do you have positive contact with ...?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_58' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
täglich en-GB
3,616
32.10%
 
32.10%
 
2 Valid
mehrmals in der Woche en-GB
1,799
15.97%
 
15.97%
 
3 Valid
einmal in der Woche en-GB
364
3.23%
 
3.23%
 
4 Valid
mehrmals im Monat en-GB
573
5.09%
 
5.09%
 
5 Valid
seltener als mehrmals im Monat en-GB
381
3.38%
 
3.38%
 
6 Valid
nie en-GB
263
2.33%
 
2.33%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
3,818
33.90%
 
33.90%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
333
2.96%
 
2.96%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
117
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels14 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    täglich en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    mehrmals in der Woche en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    einmal in der Woche en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    mehrmals im Monat en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    seltener als mehrmals im Monat en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    nie en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_55-v_58

Lineage

Sources of v_58: 1 question
Lineage of v_58 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_58 ← v_55-v_58 v_58: Pos. contact with Germans without MH (F12) (de.dezim:590b00bb-fc60-4afc-8c3c-f23b8887f32e v2)v_58v2Pos. contact with Germans without…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_55-v_58: How often do you have positive contact with ...? (int.example:6f1be3d9-863b-42b4-a268-eb0c1907d82e v1)v_55-v_58v1How often do you have positive con…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_58 Question v_55-v_58 v1 How often do you have positive contact with ...?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T11:02:38.2221810Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.5861010Z