Variable Description

Name

children

Label
How many children do you have? en
Wie viele Kinder haben Sie? de
How many children do you have? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'children' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 774
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
774 0 774

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid children

Lineage

Sources of children: 1 question
Lineage of children SOURCES THIS VARIABLE children ← children children: How many children do you have? (de.dezim:5bb1ce82-61e2-42df-8ea2-c257b09a6cc6 v2)childrenv2How many children do you have?VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… children: How many children do you have? (de.dezim:206789f6-dd1d-446e-bf59-1408a7d13e58 v1)childrenv1How many children do you have?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of children Question Grid children v1 How many children do you have?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z