Variable Description

Name

children

Label
How many children do you have? en
Wie viele Kinder haben Sie? de
How many children do you have? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'children' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 774
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
774 0 774

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid children_

Lineage

Sources of children: 1 question
Lineage of children SOURCES THIS VARIABLE children ← children_ children: How many children do you have? (de.dezim:5bb1ce82-61e2-42df-8ea2-c257b09a6cc6 v3)childrenv3How many children do you have?VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… children_: How many children do you have? (de.dezim:206789f6-dd1d-446e-bf59-1408a7d13e58 v2)children_v2How many children do you have?Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of children Question Grid children_ v2 How many children do you have?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z