Variable Description
Name
a12_mc_3
Label
music: Jazz, Blues (also Classic)
en
Musik: Jazz, Blues (auch Klassik)
de
music: Jazz, Blues (also Classic)
en-GB
Question
What kind of music do you listen to?
enWas für Musik hörst du?
deWhat kind of music do you listen to?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a12_mc_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
8,179 |
91.03%
|
88.02%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
806 |
8.97%
|
8.67%
|
| . | Missing | 307 |
3.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8985 | 307 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a12_mc_3 | Question | a12_mc_1-a12_coded_1 | v1 | What kind of music do you listen to? |
