Variable Description

Name

f2_coded

Label
other spoken language in household (coded) en
Andere gesprochene Sprache im Haushalt (kodiert) de
other spoken language in household (coded) en-GB
Question

Is a language other than German also spoken in your home?

en

Wird bei dir zu Hause (auch) eine andere Sprache als Deutsch gesprochen?

de

Is a language other than German also spoken in your home?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f2_coded' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized en
anonymisiert de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 9,292
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
9292 0 9292

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized en
    anonymisiert de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question f2-f2_coded

Lineage

Sources of f2_coded: 1 question
Lineage of f2_coded SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f2_coded ← f2-f2_coded f2_coded: other spoken language in household (coded) (de.dezim:5f3029c9-76ba-41a8-8381-2f26ede5986e v2)f2_codedv2other spoken language in household…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… f2-f2_coded: Is a language other than German also spoken in your home? (de.dezim:1e744031-18bd-486a-b0e6-2e787e996d43 v1)f2-f2_codedv1Is a language other than German als…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f2_coded Question f2-f2_coded v1 Is a language other than German also spoken in your home?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:40:10.1387820Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.9532260Z