Variable Description
Name
FIES_2
Label
Still thinking about the last 12 MONTHS, was there a time when you were unable to
eat healthy and nutritious food because of a lack of money or other resources?
en
Denken Sie noch einmal an die letzten 12 MONATE zurück: Gab es eine Zeit, in der Sie sich
aufgrund von Geldmangel oder anderen Ressourcen nicht gesund und nahrhaft ernähren konnten?
de
Still thinking about the last 12 MONTHS, was there a time when you were unable to
eat healthy and nutritious food because of a lack of money or other resources?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'FIES_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
365 |
36.14%
|
3.77%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
618 |
61.19%
|
6.39%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
5 |
0.50%
|
0.05%
|
| -2 | Valid |
do not know
de
|
22 |
2.18%
|
0.23%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FIES |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of FIES_2 | Question Grid | FIES | v1 | Was there a time when your household ran out of food because of a lack of money or other resources? |
