Variable Description
Name
solidarity_ethn
Label
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Afghans of different ethic origins in Turkey?
en
Inwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen Afghanen unterschiedlicher ethnischer Herkunft in der Türkei Solidarität herrscht?
de
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Afghans of different ethic origins in Turkey?
en-GB
Question
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Afghans of different ethic origins in Turkey?
enInwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen Afghanen unterschiedlicher ethnischer Herkunft in der Türkei Solidarität herrscht?
deTo which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Afghans of different ethic origins in Turkey?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'solidarity_ethn' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
de
|
72 |
9.30%
|
9.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
moderately agree
de
|
172 |
22.22%
|
22.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly agree
de
|
177 |
22.87%
|
22.87%
|
| 4 | Valid |
neither agree nor disagree
de
|
138 |
17.83%
|
17.83%
|
| 5 | Valid |
slightly disagree
de
|
88 |
11.37%
|
11.37%
|
| 6 | Valid |
moderately disagree
de
|
57 |
7.36%
|
7.36%
|
| 7 | Valid |
strongly disagree
de
|
65 |
8.40%
|
8.40%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse to answer
de
|
5 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
solidarity_ethn |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of solidarity_ethn | Question | solidarity_ethn | v1 | To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between Afghans of different ethic origins in Turkey? |
