Variable Description

Name

omt3_ber

Label
in +omt3+ assigned occupation en
in +omt3+ eingesetzer Beruf de
in +omt3+ assigned occupation en-GB
Question

Assigned occupation in ...

en

Eingesetzer Beruf in ...

de

Assigned occupation in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt3_ber' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] in handwerklichen Berufen en
[1] in handwerklichen Berufen de
2,535
50.67%
 
50.67%
 
2 Valid
[2] als Buerokaufleute en
[2] als Buerokaufleute de
2,468
49.33%
 
49.33%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] in handwerklichen Berufen en
    [1] in handwerklichen Berufen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] als Buerokaufleute en
    [2] als Buerokaufleute de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber

Lineage

Sources of omt3_ber: 1 question
Lineage of omt3_ber SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt3_ber ← omt1_ber-omt8_ber omt3_ber: in +omt3+ assigned occupation (de.dezim:6a455198-561c-449c-91ee-6aa92a1124fd v2)omt3_berv2in +omt3+ assigned occupationVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_ber-omt8_ber: Assigned occupation in ... (de.dezim:78f65dce-ade2-45d9-85b6-80e434df8f4d v1)omt1_ber-omt8_berv1Assigned occupation in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt3_ber Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber v1 Assigned occupation in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T06:34:12.7672760Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.4471800Z