Variable Description

Name

soz12a_reporting

Label
Acquisition status for reporting en
Erwerbsstatus für Reporting de
Acquisition status for reporting en-GB
Question

Employment status for reporting

en

Erwerbsstatus für Reporting

de

Employment status for reporting

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'soz12a_reporting' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung en
[1] In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung de
500
9.99%
 
9.99%
 
2 Valid
[2] Erwerbstaetig (auch selbststaendig) en
[2] Erwerbstaetig (auch selbststaendig) de
2,741
54.79%
 
54.79%
 
3 Valid
[3] Rentner, Pensionaer, Vorruhestand en
[3] Rentner, Pensionaer, Vorruhestand de
1,363
27.24%
 
27.24%
 
4 Valid
[4] nicht erwerbstaetig en
[4] nicht erwerbstaetig de
391
7.82%
 
7.82%
 
9 Valid
[9] keine Angabe en
[9] keine Angabe de
8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung en
    [1] In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Erwerbstaetig (auch selbststaendig) en
    [2] Erwerbstaetig (auch selbststaendig) de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Rentner, Pensionaer, Vorruhestand en
    [3] Rentner, Pensionaer, Vorruhestand de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] nicht erwerbstaetig en
    [4] nicht erwerbstaetig de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] keine Angabe en
    [9] keine Angabe de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question soz12a_reporting

Lineage

Sources of soz12a_reporting: 1 question
Lineage of soz12a_reporting SOURCES THIS VARIABLE soz12a_reporting ← soz12a_reporting soz12a_reporting: Acquisition status for reporting (de.dezim:833466cb-b49a-4998-b6de-ebb66abf6f4a v2)soz12a_reportingv2Acquisition status for reportingVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… soz12a_reporting: Employment status for reporting (de.dezim:a9abca5c-d3ec-4d5c-924a-b171d2ac86ef v1)soz12a_reportingv1Employment status for reportingQuestion
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of soz12a_reporting Question soz12a_reporting v1 Employment status for reporting

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T11:31:40.8191580Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.6901500Z