Variable Description
Name
ipl7_for
Label
In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Turkish who are not part of your family?
en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten mit Türken zu Abend gegessen, die nicht zu Ihrer Familie gehören?
de
In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Turkish who are not part of your family?
en-GB
Question
In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Turkish who are not part of your family?
enWie oft haben Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten mit Türken zu Abend gegessen, die nicht zu Ihrer Familie gehören?
deIn the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Turkish who are not part of your family?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl7_for' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
de
|
200 |
25.84%
|
25.84%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once a year
de
|
123 |
15.89%
|
15.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a month
de
|
149 |
19.25%
|
19.25%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Once a week
de
|
97 |
12.53%
|
12.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Almost everyday
de
|
78 |
10.08%
|
10.08%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
123 |
15.89%
|
15.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ipl7_for |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ipl7_for | Question | ipl7_for | v1 | In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Turkish who are not part of your family? |
