Variable Description
Name
confidence
Label
How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality?
en
Wie genau spiegeln die Antworten in diesem Interview Ihrer Meinung nach als Interviewer die Realität wider?
de
How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'confidence' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0=Very far from reality
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
5 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
22 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
34 |
4.39%
|
4.39%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
50 |
6.46%
|
6.46%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
94 |
12.14%
|
12.14%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
145 |
18.73%
|
18.73%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10=Very close to reality
de
|
412 |
53.23%
|
53.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
confidence |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of confidence | Question Grid | confidence | v1 | How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality? |
