Variable Description
Name
confidence
Label
How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality?
en
Wie genau spiegeln die Antworten in diesem Interview Ihrer Meinung nach als Interviewer die Realität wider?
de
How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality?
en-GB
Question
How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality?
enWie genau spiegeln die Antworten in diesem Interview Ihrer Meinung nach als Interviewer die Realität wider?
deHow closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'confidence' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0=Very far from reality
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
5 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
22 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
34 |
4.39%
|
4.39%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
50 |
6.46%
|
6.46%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
94 |
12.14%
|
12.14%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
145 |
18.73%
|
18.73%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10=Very close to reality
de
|
412 |
53.23%
|
53.23%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
confidence |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of confidence | Question | confidence | v1 | How closely do you as an interviewer think the responses given in this interview reflect reality? |
