Please think about the Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? en
Bitte denken Sie an die Libanesen in Ihrem Adressbuch oder Ihren Telefonkontakten. Mit wie vielen von ihnen haben Sie in den letzten vier Wochen ein Gespräch geführt – sei es per Telefon, Messenger-Chat oder SMS? de
Please think about the Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

ipl8_for

Label
Please think about the Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? en
Bitte denken Sie an die Libanesen in Ihrem Adressbuch oder Ihren Telefonkontakten. Mit wie vielen von ihnen haben Sie in den letzten vier Wochen ein Gespräch geführt – sei es per Telefon, Messenger-Chat oder SMS? de
Please think about the Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'ipl8_for' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
0 de
732
20.08%
 
7.57%
 
2 Valid
1 to 2 de
487
13.36%
 
5.03%
 
3 Valid
3 to 6 de
322
8.83%
 
3.33%
 
4 Valid
7 to 14 de
158
4.33%
 
1.63%
 
5 Valid
15 or more de
172
4.72%
 
1.78%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
29
0.80%
 
0.30%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
1,746
47.89%
 
18.05%
 
. Missing 6,029
62.32%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3646 6029 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    0 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    1 to 2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 to 6 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    7 to 14 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    15 or more de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid ipl8_for

Lineage

Sources of ipl8_for: 1 question
Lineage of ipl8_for SOURCES THIS VARIABLE ipl8_for ← ipl8_for ipl8_for: Please think about the Lebanese in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? (de.dezim:e26aa24d-974e-4d5e-a19e-3beda93db7ba v2)ipl8_forv2Please think about the Lebanese in…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… ipl8_for: Please think about the [host country nationals] in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks? (de.dezim:e55b0fd8-ad5e-45b6-9d20-1e9e5b0d6deb v1)ipl8_forv1Please think about the [host countr…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of ipl8_for Question Grid ipl8_for v1 Please think about the [host country nationals] in your address book or your phone contacts. With how many of them did you have a conversation - either by phone, messenger chat, or text exchange - in the past 4 weeks?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-19T12:20:09.6804000Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z