Variable Description
Name
e6_3
Label
religious identity:public regard: positive view
en
RI-PublicRegard: Positiv sehen
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e6_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,574 |
33.35%
|
27.70%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,518 |
32.63%
|
27.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,963 |
25.44%
|
21.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
321 |
4.16%
|
3.45%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
341 |
4.42%
|
3.67%
|
| . | Missing | 1,573 |
16.93%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7717 | 1575 | 1 | 5 | 2.14 | 1.06 | 1.13 | 0.81 | 0.25 |
