Question
Name
v_63-v_77
Label
Personality (Big Five, Locus of Control)
en
Big Five: zurückhaltend, reserviert (F14)
de
Personality (Big Five, Locus of Control)
en-GB
Question Text
Now we will ask you some questions about your personality and your attitudes. To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
enNun stellen wir Ihnen einige Fragen zu Ihrer Persönlichkeit und Ihren Einstellungen. Inwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?
deNow we will ask you some questions about your personality and your attitudes. To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 30 items
v_63
Big Five: reserved, introverted (F14)
en
Big Five: zurueckhaltend, reserviert (F14)
de
Big Five: reserved, introverted (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: reserved, introverted (F14)
en
Big Five: zurueckhaltend, reserviert (F14)
de
Big Five: reserved, introverted (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_63' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
385 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,060 |
9.41%
|
9.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,253 |
11.12%
|
11.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,500 |
13.32%
|
13.32%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
556 |
4.94%
|
4.94%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
46 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_63
Big Five: reserved, reserved (F14)
en
Big Five: zurueckhaltend, reserviert (F14)
de
Big Five: reserved, reserved (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: reserved, reserved (F14)
en
Big Five: zurueckhaltend, reserviert (F14)
de
Big Five: reserved, reserved (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_63' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
385 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,060 |
9.41%
|
9.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,253 |
11.12%
|
11.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,500 |
13.32%
|
13.32%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
556 |
4.94%
|
4.94%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
46 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_64
Big Five: easily trustful (F14)
en
Big Five: leicht vertrauen (F14)
de
Big Five: easily trustful (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: easily trustful (F14)
en
Big Five: leicht vertrauen (F14)
de
Big Five: easily trustful (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_64' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
379 |
3.36%
|
3.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
811 |
7.20%
|
7.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,168 |
10.37%
|
10.37%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,812 |
16.09%
|
16.09%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
587 |
5.21%
|
5.21%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
48 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
38 |
0.34%
|
0.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_64
Big Five: trust easily (F14)
en
Big Five: leicht vertrauen (F14)
de
Big Five: trust easily (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: trust easily (F14)
en
Big Five: leicht vertrauen (F14)
de
Big Five: trust easily (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_64' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
379 |
3.36%
|
3.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
811 |
7.20%
|
7.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,168 |
10.37%
|
10.37%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,812 |
16.09%
|
16.09%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
587 |
5.21%
|
5.21%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
48 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
38 |
0.34%
|
0.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_65
Big Five: comfortable and inclined to laziness (F14)
en
Big Five: bequem und Neigung zur Faulheit (F14)
de
Big Five: comfortable and inclined to laziness (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: comfortable and inclined to laziness (F14)
en
Big Five: bequem und Neigung zur Faulheit (F14)
de
Big Five: comfortable and inclined to laziness (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_65' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
901 |
8.00%
|
8.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,231 |
10.93%
|
10.93%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,254 |
11.13%
|
11.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,034 |
9.18%
|
9.18%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
332 |
2.95%
|
2.95%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
46 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_65
Big Five: easy-going and tendency toward laziness (F14)
en
Big Five: bequem und Neigung zur Faulheit (F14)
de
Big Five: easy-going and tendency toward laziness (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: easy-going and tendency toward laziness (F14)
en
Big Five: bequem und Neigung zur Faulheit (F14)
de
Big Five: easy-going and tendency toward laziness (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_65' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
901 |
8.00%
|
8.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,231 |
10.93%
|
10.93%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,254 |
11.13%
|
11.13%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,034 |
9.18%
|
9.18%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
332 |
2.95%
|
2.95%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
46 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_66
Big Five: relaxed (F14)
en
Big Five: entspannt (F14)
de
Big Five: relaxed (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: relaxed (F14)
en
Big Five: entspannt (F14)
de
Big Five: relaxed (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_66' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
222 |
1.97%
|
1.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
881 |
7.82%
|
7.82%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,187 |
10.54%
|
10.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,774 |
15.75%
|
15.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
694 |
6.16%
|
6.16%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
48 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_66
Big Five: relaxed (F14)
en
Big Five: entspannt (F14)
de
Big Five: relaxed (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: relaxed (F14)
en
Big Five: entspannt (F14)
de
Big Five: relaxed (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_66' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
222 |
1.97%
|
1.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
881 |
7.82%
|
7.82%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,187 |
10.54%
|
10.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,774 |
15.75%
|
15.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
694 |
6.16%
|
6.16%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
48 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_67
Big Five: artistic interest (F14)
en
Big Five: kuenstlerisches Interesse (F14)
de
Big Five: artistic interest (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: artistic interest (F14)
en
Big Five: kuenstlerisches Interesse (F14)
de
Big Five: artistic interest (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_67' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
763 |
6.77%
|
6.77%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,152 |
10.23%
|
10.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,013 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,116 |
9.91%
|
9.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
699 |
6.21%
|
6.21%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
58 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
42 |
0.37%
|
0.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_67
Big Five: artistic interest (F14)
en
Big Five: kuenstlerisches Interesse (F14)
de
Big Five: artistic interest (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: artistic interest (F14)
en
Big Five: kuenstlerisches Interesse (F14)
de
Big Five: artistic interest (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_67' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
763 |
6.77%
|
6.77%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,152 |
10.23%
|
10.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,013 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,116 |
9.91%
|
9.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
699 |
6.21%
|
6.21%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
58 |
0.51%
|
0.51%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
42 |
0.37%
|
0.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_68
Big Five: sociable (F14)
en
Big Five: gesellig (F14)
de
Big Five: sociable (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: sociable (F14)
en
Big Five: gesellig (F14)
de
Big Five: sociable (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_68' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
267 |
2.37%
|
2.37%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
838 |
7.44%
|
7.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,246 |
11.06%
|
11.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,693 |
15.03%
|
15.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
703 |
6.24%
|
6.24%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
44 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_68
Big Five: sociable (F14)
en
Big Five: gesellig (F14)
de
Big Five: sociable (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: sociable (F14)
en
Big Five: gesellig (F14)
de
Big Five: sociable (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_68' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
267 |
2.37%
|
2.37%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
838 |
7.44%
|
7.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,246 |
11.06%
|
11.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,693 |
15.03%
|
15.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
703 |
6.24%
|
6.24%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
52 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
44 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_69
Big Five: Tendency to criticise others (F14)
en
Big Five: Neigung, andere zu kritisieren (F14)
de
Big Five: Tendency to criticise others (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: Tendency to criticise others (F14)
en
Big Five: Neigung, andere zu kritisieren (F14)
de
Big Five: Tendency to criticise others (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_69' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
467 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,301 |
11.55%
|
11.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,636 |
14.52%
|
14.52%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,149 |
10.20%
|
10.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
198 |
1.76%
|
1.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
36 |
0.32%
|
0.32%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_69
Big Five: tendency to criticize others (F14)
en
Big Five: Neigung, andere zu kritisieren (F14)
de
Big Five: tendency to criticize others (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: tendency to criticize others (F14)
en
Big Five: Neigung, andere zu kritisieren (F14)
de
Big Five: tendency to criticize others (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_69' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
467 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,301 |
11.55%
|
11.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,636 |
14.52%
|
14.52%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,149 |
10.20%
|
10.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
198 |
1.76%
|
1.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
36 |
0.32%
|
0.32%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_70
Big Five: thorough completion of tasks (F14)
en
Big Five: gruendliche Erledigung von Aufgaben (F14)
de
Big Five: thorough completion of tasks (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: thorough completion of tasks (F14)
en
Big Five: gruendliche Erledigung von Aufgaben (F14)
de
Big Five: thorough completion of tasks (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_70' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
51 |
0.45%
|
0.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
424 |
3.76%
|
3.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
2,033 |
18.05%
|
18.05%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
2,134 |
18.95%
|
18.95%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
40 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
39 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_70
Big Five: Thorough completion of tasks (F14)
en
Big Five: gruendliche Erledigung von Aufgaben (F14)
de
Big Five: Thorough completion of tasks (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: Thorough completion of tasks (F14)
en
Big Five: gruendliche Erledigung von Aufgaben (F14)
de
Big Five: Thorough completion of tasks (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_70' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
51 |
0.45%
|
0.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
424 |
3.76%
|
3.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
2,033 |
18.05%
|
18.05%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
2,134 |
18.95%
|
18.95%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
40 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
39 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_71
Big Five: easily nervous and insecure (F14)
en
Big Five: leicht nervoes und unsicher (F14)
de
Big Five: easily nervous and insecure (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: easily nervous and insecure (F14)
en
Big Five: leicht nervoes und unsicher (F14)
de
Big Five: easily nervous and insecure (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_71' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
747 |
6.63%
|
6.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,456 |
12.93%
|
12.93%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,213 |
10.77%
|
10.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
990 |
8.79%
|
8.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
354 |
3.14%
|
3.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
48 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
35 |
0.31%
|
0.31%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_71
Big Five: slightly nervous and insecure (F14)
en
Big Five: leicht nervoes und unsicher (F14)
de
Big Five: slightly nervous and insecure (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: slightly nervous and insecure (F14)
en
Big Five: leicht nervoes und unsicher (F14)
de
Big Five: slightly nervous and insecure (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_71' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
747 |
6.63%
|
6.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,456 |
12.93%
|
12.93%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,213 |
10.77%
|
10.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
990 |
8.79%
|
8.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
354 |
3.14%
|
3.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
48 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
35 |
0.31%
|
0.31%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_72
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en
Big Five: aktive Vorstellungskraft (F14)
de
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en
Big Five: aktive Vorstellungskraft (F14)
de
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_72' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
446 |
3.96%
|
3.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
978 |
8.68%
|
8.68%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,971 |
17.50%
|
17.50%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,217 |
10.80%
|
10.80%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
65 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
44 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_72
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en
Big Five: aktive Vorstellungskraft (F14)
de
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en-GB
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en
Big Five: aktive Vorstellungskraft (F14)
de
Big Five: active imagination (F14)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_72' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
446 |
3.96%
|
3.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
978 |
8.68%
|
8.68%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,971 |
17.50%
|
17.50%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,217 |
10.80%
|
10.80%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
65 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
44 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_73
Control: no control over life (F15)
en
Kontrolle: keine Kontrolle ueber das Leben (F15)
de
Control: no control over life (F15)
en-GB
Control: no control over life (F15)
en
Kontrolle: keine Kontrolle ueber das Leben (F15)
de
Control: no control over life (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_73' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
3,046 |
27.04%
|
27.04%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
2,188 |
19.42%
|
19.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
975 |
8.66%
|
8.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
761 |
6.76%
|
6.76%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
326 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
63 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_73
Control: no control over life (F15)
en
Kontrolle: keine Kontrolle ueber das Leben (F15)
de
Control: no control over life (F15)
en-GB
Control: no control over life (F15)
en
Kontrolle: keine Kontrolle ueber das Leben (F15)
de
Control: no control over life (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_73' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
3,046 |
27.04%
|
27.04%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,188 |
19.42%
|
19.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
975 |
8.66%
|
8.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
761 |
6.76%
|
6.76%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
326 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
63 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_74
Control: I can achieve anything through effort (F15)
en
Kontrolle: durch Anstrengung kann ich alles erreichen (F15)
de
Control: I can achieve anything through effort (F15)
en-GB
Control: I can achieve anything through effort (F15)
en
Kontrolle: durch Anstrengung kann ich alles erreichen (F15)
de
Control: I can achieve anything through effort (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_74' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
148 |
1.31%
|
1.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
487 |
4.32%
|
4.32%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,488 |
13.21%
|
13.21%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
3,428 |
30.43%
|
30.43%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,701 |
15.10%
|
15.10%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
132 |
1.17%
|
1.17%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
62 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_74
Control: through effort, I can achieve anything (F15)
en
Kontrolle: durch Anstrengung kann ich alles erreichen (F15)
de
Control: through effort, I can achieve anything (F15)
en-GB
Control: through effort, I can achieve anything (F15)
en
Kontrolle: durch Anstrengung kann ich alles erreichen (F15)
de
Control: through effort, I can achieve anything (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_74' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
148 |
1.31%
|
1.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
487 |
4.32%
|
4.32%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,488 |
13.21%
|
13.21%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
3,428 |
30.43%
|
30.43%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,701 |
15.10%
|
15.10%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
132 |
1.17%
|
1.17%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
62 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_75
Control: plans are thwarted by fate (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Plaene werden vom Schicksal durchkreuzt (F15)
de
Control: plans are thwarted by fate (F15)
en-GB
Control: plans are thwarted by fate (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Plaene werden vom Schicksal durchkreuzt (F15)
de
Control: plans are thwarted by fate (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_75' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
677 |
6.01%
|
6.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,897 |
16.84%
|
16.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
2,272 |
20.17%
|
20.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,761 |
15.63%
|
15.63%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
609 |
5.41%
|
5.41%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
158 |
1.40%
|
1.40%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
72 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_75
Control: Plans are thwarted by fate (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Pläne werden vom Schicksal durchkreuzt (F15)
de
Control: Plans are thwarted by fate (F15)
en-GB
Control: Plans are thwarted by fate (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Pläne werden vom Schicksal durchkreuzt (F15)
de
Control: Plans are thwarted by fate (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_75' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
677 |
6.01%
|
6.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,897 |
16.84%
|
16.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
2,272 |
20.17%
|
20.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,761 |
15.63%
|
15.63%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
609 |
5.41%
|
5.41%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
158 |
1.40%
|
1.40%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
72 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_76
Control: life is determined by others (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Leben wird von anderen bestimmt (F15)
de
Control: life is determined by others (F15)
en-GB
Control: life is determined by others (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Leben wird von anderen bestimmt (F15)
de
Control: life is determined by others (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_76' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,043 |
9.26%
|
9.26%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
2,178 |
19.34%
|
19.34%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
2,227 |
19.77%
|
19.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,433 |
12.72%
|
12.72%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
368 |
3.27%
|
3.27%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
62 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_76
Control: Life is determined by others (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Leben wird von anderen bestimmt (F15)
de
Control: Life is determined by others (F15)
en-GB
Control: Life is determined by others (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Leben wird von anderen bestimmt (F15)
de
Control: Life is determined by others (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_76' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,043 |
9.26%
|
9.26%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,178 |
19.34%
|
19.34%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
2,227 |
19.77%
|
19.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,433 |
12.72%
|
12.72%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
368 |
3.27%
|
3.27%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
62 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_77
Control: Life in your own hands (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Leben selbst in der Hand (F15)
de
Control: Life in your own hands (F15)
en-GB
Control: Life in your own hands (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Leben selbst in der Hand (F15)
de
Control: Life in your own hands (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_77' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
84 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
320 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,061 |
9.42%
|
9.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
3,446 |
30.59%
|
30.59%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
2,400 |
21.31%
|
21.31%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
76 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_77
Control: life is in my own hands (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Leben selbst in der Hand (F15)
de
Control: life is in my own hands (F15)
en-GB
Control: life is in my own hands (F15)
en
Kontrolle: Leben selbst in der Hand (F15)
de
Control: life is in my own hands (F15)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_77' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
84 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
320 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,061 |
9.42%
|
9.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
3,446 |
30.59%
|
30.59%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
2,400 |
21.31%
|
21.31%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
76 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |