Question
Name
v_14-v_15
Label
Education 1
en
Bildung 1
de
Education 1
en-GB
Question Text
What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.
enWelche Schul- und Berufsausbildung haben Sie, bitte nennen Sie uns Ihre höchste abgeschlossene Ausbildung.
deWhat school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
v_14
Bildung 1
en
Education 1
de
Bildung 1
en-GB
Bildung 1
en
Education 1
de
Bildung 1
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
(noch) keine Schul- oder Berufsausbildung
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Kein Schulabschluss/ Hauptschule ohne abgeschlossene Lehre oder Berufsausbildung
en-GB
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Hauptschule mit abgeschlossener Lehre oder Berufsausbildung
en-GB
|
589 |
5.23%
|
5.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Mittlere Reife
en-GB
|
1,244 |
11.04%
|
11.04%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fachschule, Handelsschule
en-GB
|
241 |
2.14%
|
2.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Abitur
en-GB
|
999 |
8.87%
|
8.87%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Fachhochschule
en-GB
|
503 |
4.47%
|
4.47%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Hochschule, Universität
en-GB
|
1,047 |
9.30%
|
9.30%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Promotion
en-GB
|
85 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 9 |
v_14
Education 1
en
Bildung 1
de
Education 1
en-GB
Education 1
en
Bildung 1
de
Education 1
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
(noch) keine Schul- oder Berufsausbildung
en
|
16 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Kein Schulabschluss/ Hauptschule ohne abgeschlossene Lehre oder Berufsausbildung
en
|
119 |
1.06%
|
1.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Hauptschule mit abgeschlossener Lehre oder Berufsausbildung
en
|
589 |
5.23%
|
5.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Mittlere Reife
en
|
1,244 |
11.04%
|
11.04%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fachschule, Handelsschule
en
|
241 |
2.14%
|
2.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Abitur
en
|
999 |
8.87%
|
8.87%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Fachhochschule
en
|
503 |
4.47%
|
4.47%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Hochschule, Universität
en
|
1,047 |
9.30%
|
9.30%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Promotion
en
|
85 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 9 |
v_15
Education 2
en
Bildung 2
de
Education 2
en-GB
Education 2
en
Bildung 2
de
Education 2
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_15' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
niedrige Bildung
en-GB
|
724 |
6.43%
|
6.43%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mittlere Bildung
en-GB
|
1,485 |
13.18%
|
13.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
hohe Bildung
en-GB
|
2,634 |
23.38%
|
23.38%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 3 |