Question
Name
v_407-v_411
Label
Racial Fragility Scale – Colorblind individualism
en
Rassistische Fragilitätsskala – Farbblindheit und Individualismus
de
Racial Fragility Scale – Colorblind individualism
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you agree with the following statements?
enInwiefern stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen zu?
deTo what extent do you agree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 10 items
v_407
RFS_CI: Identity has very little to do with success (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Identität hat sehr wenig mit Erfolgen zu tun (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Identity has very little to do with success (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: Identity has very little to do with success (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Identität hat sehr wenig mit Erfolgen zu tun (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Identity has very little to do with success (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_407' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
104 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
113 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
202 |
1.79%
|
1.79%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
537 |
4.77%
|
4.77%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
546 |
4.85%
|
4.85%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
672 |
5.97%
|
5.97%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,231 |
10.93%
|
10.93%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
256 |
2.27%
|
2.27%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
157 |
1.39%
|
1.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_407
RFS_CI: Identity has very little to do with success (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Identität hat sehr wenig mit Erfolgen zu tun (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Identity has very little to do with success (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: Identity has very little to do with success (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Identität hat sehr wenig mit Erfolgen zu tun (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Identity has very little to do with success (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_407' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
104 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
113 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
202 |
1.79%
|
1.79%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
537 |
4.77%
|
4.77%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
546 |
4.85%
|
4.85%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
672 |
5.97%
|
5.97%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,231 |
10.93%
|
10.93%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
256 |
2.27%
|
2.27%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
157 |
1.39%
|
1.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_408
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en
RFS_CI: mit harter Arbeit kann in Deutschland jeder erfolgreich sein (F58)
de
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en
RFS_CI: mit harter Arbeit kann in Deutschland jeder erfolgreich sein (F58)
de
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_408' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
174 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
183 |
1.62%
|
1.62%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
289 |
2.57%
|
2.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
685 |
6.08%
|
6.08%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
932 |
8.27%
|
8.27%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
721 |
6.40%
|
6.40%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
638 |
5.66%
|
5.66%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
121 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_408
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en
RFS_CI: mit harter Arbeit kann in Deutschland jeder erfolgreich sein (F58)
de
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en
RFS_CI: mit harter Arbeit kann in Deutschland jeder erfolgreich sein (F58)
de
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_408' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
174 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
183 |
1.62%
|
1.62%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
289 |
2.57%
|
2.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
685 |
6.08%
|
6.08%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
932 |
8.27%
|
8.27%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
721 |
6.40%
|
6.40%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
638 |
5.66%
|
5.66%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
121 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_409
RFS_CI: Germany as such is not racist (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Deutschland an sich ist nicht rassistisch (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Germany as such is not racist (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: Germany as such is not racist (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Deutschland an sich ist nicht rassistisch (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Germany as such is not racist (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_409' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
72 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
71 |
0.63%
|
0.63%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
153 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
428 |
3.80%
|
3.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
715 |
6.35%
|
6.35%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
893 |
7.93%
|
7.93%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,268 |
11.26%
|
11.26%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
83 |
0.74%
|
0.74%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_409
RFS_CI: Germany itself is not racist (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Deutschland an sich ist nicht rassistisch (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Germany itself is not racist (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: Germany itself is not racist (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Deutschland an sich ist nicht rassistisch (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Germany itself is not racist (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_409' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
72 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
71 |
0.63%
|
0.63%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
153 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
428 |
3.80%
|
3.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
715 |
6.35%
|
6.35%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
893 |
7.93%
|
7.93%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,268 |
11.26%
|
11.26%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
83 |
0.74%
|
0.74%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_410
RFS_CI: Ethical and cultural background, skin colour (F58)
en
RFS_CI: ethischer und kultureller Hintergrund, Hautfarbe (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Ethical and cultural background, skin colour (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: Ethical and cultural background, skin colour (F58)
en
RFS_CI: ethischer und kultureller Hintergrund, Hautfarbe (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Ethical and cultural background, skin colour (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_410' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
99 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
80 |
0.71%
|
0.71%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
169 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
547 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
595 |
5.28%
|
5.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
765 |
6.79%
|
6.79%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,294 |
11.49%
|
11.49%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
162 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_410
RFS_CI: Ethnic and cultural background, skin color (F58)
en
RFS_CI: ethischer und kultureller Hintergrund, Hautfarbe (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Ethnic and cultural background, skin color (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: Ethnic and cultural background, skin color (F58)
en
RFS_CI: ethischer und kultureller Hintergrund, Hautfarbe (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Ethnic and cultural background, skin color (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_410' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
99 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
80 |
0.71%
|
0.71%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
169 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
547 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
595 |
5.28%
|
5.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
765 |
6.79%
|
6.79%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,294 |
11.49%
|
11.49%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
162 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_411
RFS_CI: Racism is no longer a problem in Germany (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Rassismus ist nicht mehr ein Problem in Deutschland (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Racism is no longer a problem in Germany (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: Racism is no longer a problem in Germany (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Rassismus ist nicht mehr ein Problem in Deutschland (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Racism is no longer a problem in Germany (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_411' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
936 |
8.31%
|
8.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
666 |
5.91%
|
5.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
544 |
4.83%
|
4.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
561 |
4.98%
|
4.98%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
375 |
3.33%
|
3.33%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
222 |
1.97%
|
1.97%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
244 |
2.17%
|
2.17%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
178 |
1.58%
|
1.58%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
92 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_411
RFS_CI: Racism is no longer a problem in Germany (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Rassismus ist nicht mehr ein Problem in Deutschland (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Racism is no longer a problem in Germany (F58)
en-GB
RFS_CI: Racism is no longer a problem in Germany (F58)
en
RFS_CI: Rassismus ist nicht mehr ein Problem in Deutschland (F58)
de
RFS_CI: Racism is no longer a problem in Germany (F58)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_411' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
936 |
8.31%
|
8.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
666 |
5.91%
|
5.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
544 |
4.83%
|
4.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
561 |
4.98%
|
4.98%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
375 |
3.33%
|
3.33%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
222 |
1.97%
|
1.97%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
244 |
2.17%
|
2.17%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
178 |
1.58%
|
1.58%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
92 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |