Question
Name
v_84-v_95
Label
Tolerance for ambiguity
en
Ambiguitätstoleranz
de
Tolerance for ambiguity
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
enInwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 24 items
v_84
Ambgt: Avoid situations in which people do not share my values (F17)
en
Ambgt: Situationen vermeiden, in denen Menschen nicht meine Werte teilen (F17)
de
Ambgt: Avoid situations in which people do not share my values (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: Avoid situations in which people do not share my values (F17)
en
Ambgt: Situationen vermeiden, in denen Menschen nicht meine Werte teilen (F17)
de
Ambgt: Avoid situations in which people do not share my values (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_84' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
979 |
8.69%
|
8.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
2,376 |
21.09%
|
21.09%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
4,215 |
37.42%
|
37.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
2,436 |
21.63%
|
21.63%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
658 |
5.84%
|
5.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
407 |
3.61%
|
3.61%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
193 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_84
Ambivalence: avoiding situations where people do not share my values (F17)
en
Ambgt: Situationen vermeiden, in denen Menschen nicht meine Werte teilen (F17)
de
Ambivalence: avoiding situations where people do not share my values (F17)
en-GB
Ambivalence: avoiding situations where people do not share my values (F17)
en
Ambgt: Situationen vermeiden, in denen Menschen nicht meine Werte teilen (F17)
de
Ambivalence: avoiding situations where people do not share my values (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_84' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
979 |
8.69%
|
8.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
2,376 |
21.09%
|
21.09%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
4,215 |
37.42%
|
37.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
2,436 |
21.63%
|
21.63%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
658 |
5.84%
|
5.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
407 |
3.61%
|
3.61%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
193 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_85
Ambgt: People with completely different values (F17)
en
Ambgt: Menschen mit ganz anderen Werten (F17)
de
Ambgt: People with completely different values (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: People with completely different values (F17)
en
Ambgt: Menschen mit ganz anderen Werten (F17)
de
Ambgt: People with completely different values (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_85' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
395 |
3.51%
|
3.51%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,339 |
11.89%
|
11.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
3,658 |
32.48%
|
32.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
3,890 |
34.53%
|
34.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,341 |
11.91%
|
11.91%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
476 |
4.23%
|
4.23%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
165 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_85
Ambiguity tolerance: people with completely different values (F17)
en
Ambgt: Menschen mit ganz anderen Werten (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: people with completely different values (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: people with completely different values (F17)
en
Ambgt: Menschen mit ganz anderen Werten (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: people with completely different values (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_85' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
395 |
3.51%
|
3.51%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,339 |
11.89%
|
11.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
3,658 |
32.48%
|
32.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
3,890 |
34.53%
|
34.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,341 |
11.91%
|
11.91%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
476 |
4.23%
|
4.23%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
165 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_86
Ambgt: feel comfortable with all kinds of people (F17)
en
Ambgt: sich bei allen moeglichen Menschen wohlfuehlen (F17)
de
Ambgt: feel comfortable with all kinds of people (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: feel comfortable with all kinds of people (F17)
en
Ambgt: sich bei allen moeglichen Menschen wohlfuehlen (F17)
de
Ambgt: feel comfortable with all kinds of people (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_86' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
566 |
5.02%
|
5.02%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,493 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
2,619 |
23.25%
|
23.25%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
4,399 |
39.05%
|
39.05%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,777 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
278 |
2.47%
|
2.47%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
132 |
1.17%
|
1.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_86
Ambiguity tolerance: feeling comfortable with all kinds of people (F17)
en
Ambgt: sich bei allen moeglichen Menschen wohlfuehlen (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: feeling comfortable with all kinds of people (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: feeling comfortable with all kinds of people (F17)
en
Ambgt: sich bei allen moeglichen Menschen wohlfuehlen (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: feeling comfortable with all kinds of people (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_86' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
566 |
5.02%
|
5.02%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,493 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
2,619 |
23.25%
|
23.25%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
4,399 |
39.05%
|
39.05%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,777 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
278 |
2.47%
|
2.47%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
132 |
1.17%
|
1.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_87
Ambgt: a good job is a job where it is clear what needs to be done (F17)
en
Ambgt: eine gute Arbeit ist eine Arbeit, bei der klar ist, was zu tun ist (F17)
de
Ambgt: a good job is a job where it is clear what needs to be done (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: a good job is a job where it is clear what needs to be done (F17)
en
Ambgt: eine gute Arbeit ist eine Arbeit, bei der klar ist, was zu tun ist (F17)
de
Ambgt: a good job is a job where it is clear what needs to be done (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_87' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
300 |
2.66%
|
2.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
989 |
8.78%
|
8.78%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
3,125 |
27.74%
|
27.74%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
4,245 |
37.69%
|
37.69%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
2,156 |
19.14%
|
19.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
289 |
2.57%
|
2.57%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
160 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_87
Ambiguity tolerance: a good job is one where it is clear what needs to be done (F17)
en
Ambgt: eine gute Arbeit ist eine Arbeit, bei der klar ist, was zu tun ist (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: a good job is one where it is clear what needs to be done (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: a good job is one where it is clear what needs to be done (F17)
en
Ambgt: eine gute Arbeit ist eine Arbeit, bei der klar ist, was zu tun ist (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: a good job is one where it is clear what needs to be done (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_87' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
300 |
2.66%
|
2.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
989 |
8.78%
|
8.78%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
3,125 |
27.74%
|
27.74%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
4,245 |
37.69%
|
37.69%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
2,156 |
19.14%
|
19.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
289 |
2.57%
|
2.57%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
160 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_88
Ambgt: quiet, regular life without many surprises (F17)
en
Ambgt: ruhiges, geregeltes Leben ohne viele Ueberraschungen (F17)
de
Ambgt: quiet, regular life without many surprises (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: quiet, regular life without many surprises (F17)
en
Ambgt: ruhiges, geregeltes Leben ohne viele Ueberraschungen (F17)
de
Ambgt: quiet, regular life without many surprises (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_88' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
391 |
3.47%
|
3.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,337 |
11.87%
|
11.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
3,455 |
30.67%
|
30.67%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
3,699 |
32.84%
|
32.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,876 |
16.65%
|
16.65%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
352 |
3.13%
|
3.13%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
154 |
1.37%
|
1.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_88
Ambiguity tolerance: calm, orderly life without many surprises (F17)
en
Ambgt: ruhiges, geregeltes Leben ohne viele Ueberraschungen (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: calm, orderly life without many surprises (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: calm, orderly life without many surprises (F17)
en
Ambgt: ruhiges, geregeltes Leben ohne viele Ueberraschungen (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: calm, orderly life without many surprises (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_88' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
391 |
3.47%
|
3.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,337 |
11.87%
|
11.87%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
3,455 |
30.67%
|
30.67%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
3,699 |
32.84%
|
32.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,876 |
16.65%
|
16.65%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
352 |
3.13%
|
3.13%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
154 |
1.37%
|
1.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_89
Ambgt: the familiar (F17)
en
Ambgt: das Gewohnte (F17)
de
Ambgt: the familiar (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: the familiar (F17)
en
Ambgt: das Gewohnte (F17)
de
Ambgt: the familiar (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_89' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
567 |
5.03%
|
5.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,827 |
16.22%
|
16.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
4,404 |
39.10%
|
39.10%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
2,983 |
26.48%
|
26.48%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,012 |
8.98%
|
8.98%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
315 |
2.80%
|
2.80%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
156 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_89
Ambiguity tolerance: the familiar (F17)
en
Ambgt: das Gewohnte (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: the familiar (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: the familiar (F17)
en
Ambgt: das Gewohnte (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: the familiar (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_89' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
567 |
5.03%
|
5.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,827 |
16.22%
|
16.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
4,404 |
39.10%
|
39.10%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
2,983 |
26.48%
|
26.48%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,012 |
8.98%
|
8.98%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
315 |
2.80%
|
2.80%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
156 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_90
Ambgt: similar values (F17)
en
Ambgt: änliche Werte (F17)
de
Ambgt: similar values (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: similar values (F17)
en
Ambgt: änliche Werte (F17)
de
Ambgt: similar values (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_90' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,047 |
9.30%
|
9.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,947 |
17.29%
|
17.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
4,059 |
36.04%
|
36.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
2,548 |
22.62%
|
22.62%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
806 |
7.16%
|
7.16%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
633 |
5.62%
|
5.62%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
224 |
1.99%
|
1.99%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_90
Ambiguity tolerance: similar values (F17)
en
Ambgt: aehnliche Werte (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: similar values (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: similar values (F17)
en
Ambgt: aehnliche Werte (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: similar values (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_90' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,047 |
9.30%
|
9.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,947 |
17.29%
|
17.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
4,059 |
36.04%
|
36.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
2,548 |
22.62%
|
22.62%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
806 |
7.16%
|
7.16%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
633 |
5.62%
|
5.62%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
224 |
1.99%
|
1.99%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_91
Ambgt: holiday in another country (F17)
en
Ambgt: anderes Land Urlaub machen (F17)
de
Ambgt: holiday in another country (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: holiday in another country (F17)
en
Ambgt: anderes Land Urlaub machen (F17)
de
Ambgt: holiday in another country (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_91' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,179 |
10.47%
|
10.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,249 |
11.09%
|
11.09%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
2,636 |
23.40%
|
23.40%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
2,792 |
24.79%
|
24.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
3,019 |
26.80%
|
26.80%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
239 |
2.12%
|
2.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_91
Ambiguity tolerance: vacationing in a different country (F17)
en
Ambgt: anderes Land Urlaub machen (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: vacationing in a different country (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: vacationing in a different country (F17)
en
Ambgt: anderes Land Urlaub machen (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: vacationing in a different country (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_91' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,179 |
10.47%
|
10.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,249 |
11.09%
|
11.09%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
2,636 |
23.40%
|
23.40%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
2,792 |
24.79%
|
24.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
3,019 |
26.80%
|
26.80%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
239 |
2.12%
|
2.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_92
Ambgt: good teacher, questioning own views (F17)
en
Ambgt: guter Lehrer, eigene Sichtweisen hinterfragen (F17)
de
Ambgt: good teacher, questioning own views (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: good teacher, questioning own views (F17)
en
Ambgt: guter Lehrer, eigene Sichtweisen hinterfragen (F17)
de
Ambgt: good teacher, questioning own views (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_92' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
260 |
2.31%
|
2.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,874 |
16.64%
|
16.64%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
4,679 |
41.54%
|
41.54%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
3,754 |
33.33%
|
33.33%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
422 |
3.75%
|
3.75%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
160 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_92
Ambiguity tolerance: a good teacher challenges their own perspectives (F17)
en
Ambgt: guter Lehrer, eigene Sichtweisen hinterfragen (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: a good teacher challenges their own perspectives (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: a good teacher challenges their own perspectives (F17)
en
Ambgt: guter Lehrer, eigene Sichtweisen hinterfragen (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: a good teacher challenges their own perspectives (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_92' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
260 |
2.31%
|
2.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,874 |
16.64%
|
16.64%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
4,679 |
41.54%
|
41.54%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
3,754 |
33.33%
|
33.33%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
422 |
3.75%
|
3.75%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
160 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_93
Ambgt: Living abroad for a while (F17)
en
Ambgt: Zeitlang im Ausland leben (F17)
de
Ambgt: Living abroad for a while (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: Living abroad for a while (F17)
en
Ambgt: Zeitlang im Ausland leben (F17)
de
Ambgt: Living abroad for a while (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_93' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,964 |
17.44%
|
17.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,714 |
15.22%
|
15.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
2,234 |
19.83%
|
19.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
2,794 |
24.80%
|
24.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
2,073 |
18.40%
|
18.40%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
355 |
3.15%
|
3.15%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
130 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_93
Ambiguity tolerance: living abroad for a while (F17)
en
Ambgt: Zeitlang im Ausland leben (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: living abroad for a while (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: living abroad for a while (F17)
en
Ambgt: Zeitlang im Ausland leben (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: living abroad for a while (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_93' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,964 |
17.44%
|
17.44%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,714 |
15.22%
|
15.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
2,234 |
19.83%
|
19.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
2,794 |
24.80%
|
24.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
2,073 |
18.40%
|
18.40%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
355 |
3.15%
|
3.15%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
130 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_94
Ambgt: Things that are familiar to me (F17)
en
Ambgt: Dinge, die mir vertraut sind (F17)
de
Ambgt: Things that are familiar to me (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: Things that are familiar to me (F17)
en
Ambgt: Dinge, die mir vertraut sind (F17)
de
Ambgt: Things that are familiar to me (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_94' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
70 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
310 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
2,138 |
18.98%
|
18.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
5,738 |
50.94%
|
50.94%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
2,734 |
24.27%
|
24.27%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
153 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
121 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_94
Ambiguity tolerance: things that are familiar to me (F17)
en
Ambgt: Dinge, die mir vertraut sind (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: things that are familiar to me (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: things that are familiar to me (F17)
en
Ambgt: Dinge, die mir vertraut sind (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: things that are familiar to me (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_94' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
70 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
310 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
2,138 |
18.98%
|
18.98%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
5,738 |
50.94%
|
50.94%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
2,734 |
24.27%
|
24.27%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
153 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
121 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_95
Ambgt: Parties where I know the most people (F17)
en
Ambgt: Feiern, auf denen ich die meisten Leute kenne (F17)
de
Ambgt: Parties where I know the most people (F17)
en-GB
Ambgt: Parties where I know the most people (F17)
en
Ambgt: Feiern, auf denen ich die meisten Leute kenne (F17)
de
Ambgt: Parties where I know the most people (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_95' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
438 |
3.89%
|
3.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
800 |
7.10%
|
7.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
2,966 |
26.33%
|
26.33%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
3,913 |
34.74%
|
34.74%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
2,717 |
24.12%
|
24.12%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
251 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
179 |
1.59%
|
1.59%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_95
Ambiguity tolerance: parties where I know most of the people (F17)
en
Ambgt: Feiern, auf denen ich die meisten Leute kenne (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: parties where I know most of the people (F17)
en-GB
Ambiguity tolerance: parties where I know most of the people (F17)
en
Ambgt: Feiern, auf denen ich die meisten Leute kenne (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: parties where I know most of the people (F17)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_95' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
438 |
3.89%
|
3.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
800 |
7.10%
|
7.10%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
2,966 |
26.33%
|
26.33%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
3,913 |
34.74%
|
34.74%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
2,717 |
24.12%
|
24.12%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
251 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
179 |
1.59%
|
1.59%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |