Question
Name
g1_1-g1_7
Label
spending time in neighborhood
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend
de
spending time in neighborhood
en-GB
Question Text
How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?
enWie oft verbringst du in deiner Wohngegend Zeit mit...
deHow often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 7 items
g1_1
spending time in neighborhood with: Germans
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Deutschen
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Germans
en-GB
spending time in neighborhood with: Germans
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Deutschen
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Germans
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g1_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every day
en
Jeden Tag
de
|
3,721 |
41.97%
|
40.05%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once or several times a week
en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche
de
|
2,283 |
25.75%
|
24.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once or several times a month
en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat
de
|
865 |
9.76%
|
9.31%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less often
en
Seltener
de
|
1,020 |
11.50%
|
10.98%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
607 |
6.85%
|
6.53%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood.
en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend
de
|
370 |
4.17%
|
3.98%
|
| . | Missing | 406 |
4.37%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 20 |
0.23%
|
0.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8866 | 426 | 1 | 6 |
g1_2
spending time in neighborhood with: Turks
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Türken
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Turks
en-GB
spending time in neighborhood with: Turks
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Türken
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Turks
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g1_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every day
en
Jeden Tag
de
|
2,025 |
23.48%
|
21.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once or several times a week
en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche
de
|
1,998 |
23.17%
|
21.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once or several times a month
en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat
de
|
797 |
9.24%
|
8.58%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less often
en
Seltener
de
|
1,201 |
13.93%
|
12.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
1,366 |
15.84%
|
14.70%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood.
en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend
de
|
1,236 |
14.33%
|
13.30%
|
| . | Missing | 656 |
7.06%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 13 |
0.15%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8623 | 669 | 1 | 6 |
g1_3
spending time in neighborhood with: Italians
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Italienern
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Italians
en-GB
spending time in neighborhood with: Italians
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Italienern
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Italians
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g1_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every day
en
Jeden Tag
de
|
660 |
7.99%
|
7.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once or several times a week
en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche
de
|
842 |
10.19%
|
9.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once or several times a month
en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat
de
|
578 |
6.99%
|
6.22%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less often
en
Seltener
de
|
1,172 |
14.18%
|
12.61%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
2,530 |
30.61%
|
27.23%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood.
en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend
de
|
2,483 |
30.04%
|
26.72%
|
| . | Missing | 1,016 |
10.93%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 11 |
0.13%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8265 | 1027 | 1 | 6 |
g1_4
spending time in neighborhood with: Poles
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Polen
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Poles
en-GB
spending time in neighborhood with: Poles
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Polen
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Poles
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g1_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every day
en
Jeden Tag
de
|
772 |
9.34%
|
8.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once or several times a week
en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche
de
|
912 |
11.03%
|
9.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once or several times a month
en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat
de
|
619 |
7.49%
|
6.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less often
en
Seltener
de
|
1,065 |
12.88%
|
11.46%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
2,533 |
30.63%
|
27.26%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood.
en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend
de
|
2,368 |
28.64%
|
25.48%
|
| . | Missing | 1,017 |
10.94%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.07%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8269 | 1023 | 1 | 6 |
g1_5
spending time in neighborhood with: Muslims
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Muslimen
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Muslims
en-GB
spending time in neighborhood with: Muslims
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Muslimen
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Muslims
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g1_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every day
en
Jeden Tag
de
|
2,167 |
25.64%
|
23.32%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once or several times a week
en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche
de
|
1,551 |
18.36%
|
16.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once or several times a month
en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat
de
|
669 |
7.92%
|
7.20%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less often
en
Seltener
de
|
882 |
10.44%
|
9.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
1,569 |
18.57%
|
16.89%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood.
en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend
de
|
1,612 |
19.08%
|
17.35%
|
| . | Missing | 831 |
8.94%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 11 |
0.13%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8450 | 842 | 1 | 6 |
g1_6
spending time in neighborhood with: Christians
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Christen
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Christians
en-GB
spending time in neighborhood with: Christians
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Christen
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Christians
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g1_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every day
en
Jeden Tag
de
|
1,916 |
22.97%
|
20.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once or several times a week
en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche
de
|
1,887 |
22.63%
|
20.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once or several times a month
en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat
de
|
871 |
10.44%
|
9.37%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less often
en
Seltener
de
|
849 |
10.18%
|
9.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
1,467 |
17.59%
|
15.79%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood.
en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend
de
|
1,350 |
16.19%
|
14.53%
|
| . | Missing | 943 |
10.15%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 9 |
0.11%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8340 | 952 | 1 | 6 |
g1_7
spending time in neighborhood with: Jews
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Juden
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Jews
en-GB
spending time in neighborhood with: Jews
en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Juden
de
spending time in neighborhood with: Jews
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g1_7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Every day
en
Jeden Tag
de
|
131 |
1.62%
|
1.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once or several times a week
en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche
de
|
159 |
1.96%
|
1.71%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once or several times a month
en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat
de
|
188 |
2.32%
|
2.02%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less often
en
Seltener
de
|
576 |
7.11%
|
6.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
3,330 |
41.11%
|
35.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood.
en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend
de
|
3,717 |
45.88%
|
40.00%
|
| . | Missing | 1,186 |
12.76%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.06%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8101 | 1191 | 1 | 6 |