Question
Name
a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5
Label
sports
en
Sport
de
sports
en-GB
Question Text
What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?
enWelche Sportarten machst du außerhalb der Schule mindestens einmal in der Woche?
deWhat sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 15 items
a13_coded_1
sports: other (coded) nomination1
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 1
de
sports: other (coded) nomination1
en-GB
sports: other (coded) nomination1
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 1
de
sports: other (coded) nomination1
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_coded_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
a13_coded_2
sports: other (coded) nomination 2
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 2
de
sports: other (coded) nomination 2
en-GB
sports: other (coded) nomination 2
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 2
de
sports: other (coded) nomination 2
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_coded_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
a13_coded_3
sports: other (coded) nomination 3
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 3
de
sports: other (coded) nomination 3
en-GB
sports: other (coded) nomination 3
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 3
de
sports: other (coded) nomination 3
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_coded_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
a13_coded_4
sports: other (coded) nomination 4
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 4
de
sports: other (coded) nomination 4
en-GB
sports: other (coded) nomination 4
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 4
de
sports: other (coded) nomination 4
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_coded_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
a13_coded_5
sports: other (coded) nomination 5
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 5
de
sports: other (coded) nomination 5
en-GB
sports: other (coded) nomination 5
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 5
de
sports: other (coded) nomination 5
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_coded_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
a13_mc_1
sports: not on a regular basis
en
Sport: nicht regelmäßig
de
sports: not on a regular basis
en-GB
sports: not on a regular basis
en
Sport: nicht regelmäßig
de
sports: not on a regular basis
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
7,341 |
81.58%
|
79.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
1,657 |
18.42%
|
17.83%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
a13_mc_2
sports: soccer
en
Sport: Fußball
de
sports: soccer
en-GB
sports: soccer
en
Sport: Fußball
de
sports: soccer
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
5,624 |
62.50%
|
60.53%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
3,374 |
37.50%
|
36.31%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
a13_mc_3
sports: swimming
en
Sport: Schwimmen
de
sports: swimming
en-GB
sports: swimming
en
Sport: Schwimmen
de
sports: swimming
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
7,502 |
83.37%
|
80.74%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
1,496 |
16.63%
|
16.10%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
a13_mc_4
sports: basketball
en
Sport: Basketball
de
sports: basketball
en-GB
sports: basketball
en
Sport: Basketball
de
sports: basketball
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
8,076 |
89.75%
|
86.91%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
922 |
10.25%
|
9.92%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
a13_mc_5
sports: gymnastics
en
Sport: Turnen
de
sports: gymnastics
en-GB
sports: gymnastics
en
Sport: Turnen
de
sports: gymnastics
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
8,289 |
92.12%
|
89.21%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
709 |
7.88%
|
7.63%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
a13_mc_6
sports: cycling
en
Sport: Radfahren
de
sports: cycling
en-GB
sports: cycling
en
Sport: Radfahren
de
sports: cycling
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
6,901 |
76.69%
|
74.27%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
2,097 |
23.31%
|
22.57%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
a13_mc_7
sports: inline-skating
en
Sport: Inline-Skating
de
sports: inline-skating
en-GB
sports: inline-skating
en
Sport: Inline-Skating
de
sports: inline-skating
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
8,156 |
90.64%
|
87.77%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
842 |
9.36%
|
9.06%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
a13_mc_8
sports: martial arts
en
Sport. Kampfsport
de
sports: martial arts
en-GB
sports: martial arts
en
Sport. Kampfsport
de
sports: martial arts
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_8' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
8,083 |
89.83%
|
86.99%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
915 |
10.17%
|
9.85%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
a13_mc_9
sports: dancing
en
Sport: Tanzen
de
sports: dancing
en-GB
sports: dancing
en
Sport: Tanzen
de
sports: dancing
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_9' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
7,452 |
82.82%
|
80.20%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
1,546 |
17.18%
|
16.64%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
a13_mc_10
sports: other
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes
de
sports: other
en-GB
sports: other
en
Sport: Etwas Anderes
de
sports: other
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
6,543 |
72.72%
|
70.42%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
2,455 |
27.28%
|
26.42%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |