In which country did you last attend a general-education school? en
In welchem Land haben Sie zuletzt eine allgemeinbildende Schule besucht? de
In which country did you last attend a general-education school? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

edu_ctry

Label
In which country did you last attend a general-education school? en
In welchem Land haben Sie zuletzt eine allgemeinbildende Schule besucht? de
In which country did you last attend a general-education school? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'edu_ctry' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 774
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
774 0 774

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid edu_ctry

Lineage

Sources of edu_ctry: 1 question
Lineage of edu_ctry SOURCES THIS VARIABLE edu_ctry ← edu_ctry edu_ctry: In which country did you last attend a general-education school? (de.dezim:a7ff6d9e-6b0a-49ce-960f-2488176b051f v3)edu_ctryv3In which country did you last atten…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… edu_ctry: In which country did you last attend a general-education school? (de.dezim:5b2b4c74-38ec-44c2-a527-d05692ff7706 v1)edu_ctryv1In which country did you last atten…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of edu_ctry Question Grid edu_ctry v1 In which country did you last attend a general-education school?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z