Question
Name
g2_1-g2_7
Label
liking: Germans
en
Mögen: Deutsche
de
liking: Germans
en-GB
Question Text
How much do you like these groups?
enWie gerne magst du diese Gruppen?
deHow much do you like these groups?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 7 items
g2_1
liking: Germans
en
Mögen: Deutsche
de
liking: Germans
en-GB
liking: Germans
en
Mögen: Deutsche
de
liking: Germans
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
5,128 |
56.92%
|
55.19%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
2,438 |
27.06%
|
26.24%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
906 |
10.06%
|
9.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
154 |
1.71%
|
1.66%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
96 |
1.07%
|
1.03%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
287 |
3.19%
|
3.09%
|
| . | Missing | 278 |
2.99%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.06%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9009 | 283 | 1 | 6 |
g2_2
liking: Turks
en
Mögen: Türken
de
liking: Turks
en-GB
liking: Turks
en
Mögen: Türken
de
liking: Turks
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
3,695 |
41.34%
|
39.77%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
2,308 |
25.82%
|
24.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,417 |
15.85%
|
15.25%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
543 |
6.07%
|
5.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
468 |
5.24%
|
5.04%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
508 |
5.68%
|
5.47%
|
| . | Missing | 351 |
3.78%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8939 | 353 | 1 | 6 |
g2_3
liking: Italians
en
Mögen: Italiener
de
liking: Italians
en-GB
liking: Italians
en
Mögen: Italiener
de
liking: Italians
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
2,722 |
30.97%
|
29.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
2,495 |
28.39%
|
26.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,617 |
18.40%
|
17.40%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
329 |
3.74%
|
3.54%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
420 |
4.78%
|
4.52%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1,205 |
13.71%
|
12.97%
|
| . | Missing | 503 |
5.41%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8788 | 504 | 1 | 6 |
g2_4
liking: Poles
en
Mögen: Polen
de
liking: Poles
en-GB
liking: Poles
en
Mögen: Polen
de
liking: Poles
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
2,311 |
26.32%
|
24.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
2,129 |
24.25%
|
22.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,868 |
21.28%
|
20.10%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
541 |
6.16%
|
5.82%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
697 |
7.94%
|
7.50%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1,234 |
14.05%
|
13.28%
|
| . | Missing | 508 |
5.47%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.05%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8780 | 512 | 1 | 6 |
g2_5
liking: Muslims
en
Mögen: Muslime
de
liking: Muslims
en-GB
liking: Muslims
en
Mögen: Muslime
de
liking: Muslims
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
3,611 |
40.82%
|
38.86%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
1,818 |
20.55%
|
19.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,457 |
16.47%
|
15.68%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
480 |
5.43%
|
5.17%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
584 |
6.60%
|
6.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
897 |
10.14%
|
9.65%
|
| . | Missing | 444 |
4.78%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8847 | 445 | 1 | 6 |
g2_6
liking: Christians
en
Mögen: Christen
de
liking: Christians
en-GB
liking: Christians
en
Mögen: Christen
de
liking: Christians
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
3,180 |
36.17%
|
34.22%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
2,509 |
28.54%
|
27.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,478 |
16.81%
|
15.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
276 |
3.14%
|
2.97%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
430 |
4.89%
|
4.63%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
918 |
10.44%
|
9.88%
|
| . | Missing | 499 |
5.37%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8791 | 501 | 1 | 6 |
g2_7
liking: Jews
en
Mögen: Juden
de
liking: Jews
en-GB
liking: Jews
en
Mögen: Juden
de
liking: Jews
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g2_7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
With pleasure
en
Sehr gerne
de
|
1,259 |
14.50%
|
13.55%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather with pleasure
en
Eher gerne
de
|
1,243 |
14.32%
|
13.38%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,690 |
19.47%
|
18.19%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not with pleasure
en
Eher nicht gerne
de
|
500 |
5.76%
|
5.38%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all with pleasure
en
Überhaupt nicht gerne
de
|
1,587 |
18.28%
|
17.08%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2,402 |
27.67%
|
25.85%
|
| . | Missing | 607 |
6.53%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.05%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8681 | 611 | 1 | 6 |