This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c16_4

Label
parents: have lots of German friends en
Eltern: Haben viele deutsche Freunde de

Summary Statistics for 'c16_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,095
26.24%
 
11.78%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,103
26.43%
 
11.87%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
922
22.09%
 
9.92%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
654
15.67%
 
7.04%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
399
9.56%
 
4.29%
 
. Missing 2,530
27.23%
 
.u Valid 6
0.14%
 
0.06%
 
.w Valid 2,583
61.90%
 
27.80%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 4173 5119 1 5 2.56 1.29 1.66 0.39 -0.94

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.9106030Z