Variable Description

Name

f3_3

Label
other language: reading en
Andere Sprache: lesen de
other language: reading en-GB
Question

Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...

en

Denke an die Sprache, die du gerade eingetragen hast. Wie gut kannst du...

de

Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f3_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Not at all en
Gar nicht de
703
14.30%
 
7.57%
 
2 Valid
Not good en
Nicht gut de
1,214
24.70%
 
13.07%
 
3 Valid
Good en
Gut de
1,650
33.57%
 
17.76%
 
4 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
1,348
27.43%
 
14.51%
 
. Missing 4,374
47.07%
 
.u Valid 3
0.06%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 4915 4377 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f3_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Not at all en
    Gar nicht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not good en
    Nicht gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Gut de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question f3_1-f3_4

Lineage

Sources of f3_3: 1 question
Lineage of f3_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f3_3 ← f3_1-f3_4 f3_3: other language: reading (de.dezim:3fa779a1-12b6-4e6f-b726-07a29b53faad v2)f3_3v2other language: readingVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… f3_1-f3_4: Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you... (de.dezim:0d631842-ca06-4ca6-bfe9-2bff19c1d94a v1)f3_1-f3_4v1Think about the language you just…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f3_3 Question f3_1-f3_4 v1 Think about the language you just mentioned. How well can you...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:40:10.1387820Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.9840750Z