Question
Name
v_134-v_142
Label
Evaluations: Life and Society
en
Evaluationen: Leben und Gesellschaft
de
Evaluations: Life and Society
en-GB
Question Text
Now we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.
enNun möchten wir Sie bitten anzugeben, wie Sie gegenwärtig folgende Aspekte Ihres Lebens und der Gesellschaft beurteilen.
deNow we would like to ask you to indicate how you currently assess the following aspects of your life and society.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 10 items
v_134
Evaluation: Life satisfaction (F24)
en
Evaluation: Lebenszufriedenheit (F24)
de
Evaluation: Life satisfaction (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Life satisfaction (F24)
en
Evaluation: Lebenszufriedenheit (F24)
de
Evaluation: Life satisfaction (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_134' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: überhaupt nicht zufrieden
en-GB
|
217 |
1.93%
|
1.93%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
176 |
1.56%
|
1.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
416 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
503 |
4.47%
|
4.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
514 |
4.56%
|
4.56%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
1,114 |
9.89%
|
9.89%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
1,061 |
9.42%
|
9.42%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
2,051 |
18.21%
|
18.21%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
2,993 |
26.57%
|
26.57%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
1,455 |
12.92%
|
12.92%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: völlig zufrieden
en-GB
|
764 |
6.78%
|
6.78%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_134
Evaluation: Life Satisfaction (F24)
en
Evaluation: Lebenszufriedenheit (F24)
de
Evaluation: Life Satisfaction (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Life Satisfaction (F24)
en
Evaluation: Lebenszufriedenheit (F24)
de
Evaluation: Life Satisfaction (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_134' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: überhaupt nicht zufrieden
en
|
217 |
1.93%
|
1.93%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
176 |
1.56%
|
1.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
416 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
503 |
4.47%
|
4.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
514 |
4.56%
|
4.56%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
1,114 |
9.89%
|
9.89%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,061 |
9.42%
|
9.42%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
2,051 |
18.21%
|
18.21%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
2,993 |
26.57%
|
26.57%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
1,455 |
12.92%
|
12.92%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: völlig zufrieden
en
|
764 |
6.78%
|
6.78%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_136
Evaluation: Satisfaction with economic situation (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit wirtschaftlicher Situation (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with economic situation (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Satisfaction with economic situation (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit wirtschaftlicher Situation (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with economic situation (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_136' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: überhaupt nicht zufrieden
en-GB
|
497 |
4.41%
|
4.41%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
316 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
586 |
5.20%
|
5.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
643 |
5.71%
|
5.71%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
661 |
5.87%
|
5.87%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
1,322 |
11.74%
|
11.74%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
1,231 |
10.93%
|
10.93%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
1,774 |
15.75%
|
15.75%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
2,194 |
19.48%
|
19.48%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
1,263 |
11.21%
|
11.21%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: völlig zufrieden
en-GB
|
777 |
6.90%
|
6.90%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_136
Evaluation: Satisfaction with economic situation (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit wirtschaftlicher Situation (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with economic situation (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Satisfaction with economic situation (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit wirtschaftlicher Situation (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with economic situation (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_136' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: überhaupt nicht zufrieden
en
|
497 |
4.41%
|
4.41%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
316 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
586 |
5.20%
|
5.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
643 |
5.71%
|
5.71%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
661 |
5.87%
|
5.87%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
1,322 |
11.74%
|
11.74%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,231 |
10.93%
|
10.93%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,774 |
15.75%
|
15.75%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
2,194 |
19.48%
|
19.48%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
1,263 |
11.21%
|
11.21%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: völlig zufrieden
en
|
777 |
6.90%
|
6.90%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_138
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit wirtschaftlicher Lage in Deutschland (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit wirtschaftlicher Lage in Deutschland (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_138' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: weniger Steuern und Abgaben
en
|
657 |
5.83%
|
5.83%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
365 |
3.24%
|
3.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
782 |
6.94%
|
6.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
1,038 |
9.22%
|
9.22%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
1,144 |
10.16%
|
10.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
2,156 |
19.14%
|
19.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,771 |
15.72%
|
15.72%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,627 |
14.44%
|
14.44%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
1,132 |
10.05%
|
10.05%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
372 |
3.30%
|
3.30%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: mehr sozialstaatliche Leistungen
en
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_138
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit wirtschaftlicher Lage in Deutschland (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit wirtschaftlicher Lage in Deutschland (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the economic situation in Germany (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_138' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: weniger Steuern und Abgaben
en-GB
|
657 |
5.83%
|
5.83%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
365 |
3.24%
|
3.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
782 |
6.94%
|
6.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
1,038 |
9.22%
|
9.22%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
1,144 |
10.16%
|
10.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
2,156 |
19.14%
|
19.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
1,771 |
15.72%
|
15.72%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
1,627 |
14.44%
|
14.44%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
1,132 |
10.05%
|
10.05%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
372 |
3.30%
|
3.30%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: mehr sozialstaatliche Leistungen
en-GB
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_140
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the performance of the federal government (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit den Leistungen der Bundesregierung (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the performance of the federal government (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the performance of the federal government (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit den Leistungen der Bundesregierung (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the performance of the federal government (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_140' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten einschränken
en
|
1,349 |
11.98%
|
11.98%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
569 |
5.05%
|
5.05%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
834 |
7.40%
|
7.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
838 |
7.44%
|
7.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
854 |
7.58%
|
7.58%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
1,707 |
15.15%
|
15.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,340 |
11.90%
|
11.90%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,562 |
13.87%
|
13.87%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
1,362 |
12.09%
|
12.09%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
592 |
5.26%
|
5.26%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten erleichtern
en
|
257 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_140
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the services provided by the federal government (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit den Leistungen der Bundesregierung (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the services provided by the federal government (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the services provided by the federal government (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit mit den Leistungen der Bundesregierung (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with the services provided by the federal government (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_140' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten einschränken
en-GB
|
1,349 |
11.98%
|
11.98%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
569 |
5.05%
|
5.05%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
834 |
7.40%
|
7.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
838 |
7.44%
|
7.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
854 |
7.58%
|
7.58%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
1,707 |
15.15%
|
15.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
1,340 |
11.90%
|
11.90%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
1,562 |
13.87%
|
13.87%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
1,362 |
12.09%
|
12.09%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
592 |
5.26%
|
5.26%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten erleichtern
en-GB
|
257 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_142
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit, wie die Demokratie in D funktioniert (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit, wie die Demokratie in D funktioniert (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_142' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: überhaupt nicht zufrieden
en-GB
|
1,041 |
9.24%
|
9.24%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
432 |
3.84%
|
3.84%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
670 |
5.95%
|
5.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
682 |
6.05%
|
6.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
730 |
6.48%
|
6.48%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
1,407 |
12.49%
|
12.49%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
1,115 |
9.90%
|
9.90%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
1,555 |
13.81%
|
13.81%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
1,896 |
16.83%
|
16.83%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
1,177 |
10.45%
|
10.45%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: völlig zufrieden
en-GB
|
559 |
4.96%
|
4.96%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_142
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit, wie die Demokratie in D funktioniert (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24)
en-GB
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24)
en
Evaluation: Zufriedenheit, wie die Demokratie in D funktioniert (F24)
de
Evaluation: Satisfaction with how democracy works in Germany (F24)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_142' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: überhaupt nicht zufrieden
en
|
1,041 |
9.24%
|
9.24%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
432 |
3.84%
|
3.84%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
670 |
5.95%
|
5.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
682 |
6.05%
|
6.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
730 |
6.48%
|
6.48%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
1,407 |
12.49%
|
12.49%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,115 |
9.90%
|
9.90%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,555 |
13.81%
|
13.81%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
1,896 |
16.83%
|
16.83%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
1,177 |
10.45%
|
10.45%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: völlig zufrieden
en
|
559 |
4.96%
|
4.96%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |