Question
Name
v_59-v_62
Label
Visible Minority 3
en
Sichtbare Minderheit 3
de
Visible Minority 3
en-GB
Question Text
And how often do you have negative contact with ...?
enUnd wie oft haben Sie negativen Kontakt mit ...?
deAnd how often do you have negative contact with ...?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
v_59
Negative contact with Asian individuals (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit asiatischen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with Asian individuals (F13)
en-GB
Negative contact with Asian individuals (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit asiatischen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with Asian individuals (F13)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_59' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
täglich
en
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mehrmals in der Woche
en
|
126 |
1.12%
|
1.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
einmal in der Woche
en
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 4 | Valid |
mehrmals im Monat
en
|
202 |
1.79%
|
1.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
seltener als mehrmals im Monat
en
|
1,580 |
14.03%
|
14.03%
|
| 6 | Valid |
nie
en
|
4,515 |
40.08%
|
40.08%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
632 |
5.61%
|
5.61%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
208 |
1.85%
|
1.85%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
v_59
Negative contact with Asian people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit asiatischen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with Asian people (F13)
en-GB
Negative contact with Asian people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit asiatischen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with Asian people (F13)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_59' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
täglich
en-GB
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mehrmals in der Woche
en-GB
|
126 |
1.12%
|
1.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
einmal in der Woche
en-GB
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 4 | Valid |
mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
202 |
1.79%
|
1.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
seltener als mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
1,580 |
14.03%
|
14.03%
|
| 6 | Valid |
nie
en-GB
|
4,515 |
40.08%
|
40.08%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
632 |
5.61%
|
5.61%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
208 |
1.85%
|
1.85%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
v_60
Negative contact with black people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit Schwarzen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with black people (F13)
en-GB
Negative contact with black people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit Schwarzen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with black people (F13)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_60' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
täglich
en-GB
|
80 |
0.71%
|
0.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mehrmals in der Woche
en-GB
|
190 |
1.69%
|
1.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
einmal in der Woche
en-GB
|
182 |
1.62%
|
1.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
311 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| 5 | Valid |
seltener als mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
1,865 |
16.56%
|
16.56%
|
| 6 | Valid |
nie
en-GB
|
3,958 |
35.14%
|
35.14%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
645 |
5.73%
|
5.73%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
215 |
1.91%
|
1.91%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
v_60
Negative contact with black people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit Schwarzen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with black people (F13)
en-GB
Negative contact with black people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit Schwarzen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with black people (F13)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_60' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
täglich
en
|
80 |
0.71%
|
0.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mehrmals in der Woche
en
|
190 |
1.69%
|
1.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
einmal in der Woche
en
|
182 |
1.62%
|
1.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
mehrmals im Monat
en
|
311 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| 5 | Valid |
seltener als mehrmals im Monat
en
|
1,865 |
16.56%
|
16.56%
|
| 6 | Valid |
nie
en
|
3,958 |
35.14%
|
35.14%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
645 |
5.73%
|
5.73%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
215 |
1.91%
|
1.91%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
v_61
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit muslimischen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13)
en-GB
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit muslimischen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_61' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
täglich
en-GB
|
165 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mehrmals in der Woche
en-GB
|
338 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
einmal in der Woche
en-GB
|
245 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
589 |
5.23%
|
5.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
seltener als mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
2,094 |
18.59%
|
18.59%
|
| 6 | Valid |
nie
en-GB
|
3,116 |
27.66%
|
27.66%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
685 |
6.08%
|
6.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
214 |
1.90%
|
1.90%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
v_61
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit muslimischen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13)
en-GB
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit muslimischen Personen (F13)
de
Negative contact with Muslim people (F13)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_61' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
täglich
en
|
165 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mehrmals in der Woche
en
|
338 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
einmal in der Woche
en
|
245 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
mehrmals im Monat
en
|
589 |
5.23%
|
5.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
seltener als mehrmals im Monat
en
|
2,094 |
18.59%
|
18.59%
|
| 6 | Valid |
nie
en
|
3,116 |
27.66%
|
27.66%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
685 |
6.08%
|
6.08%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
214 |
1.90%
|
1.90%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
v_62
Neg. contact with Germans without MH (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit Deutschen ohne MH (F13)
de
Neg. contact with Germans without MH (F13)
en-GB
Neg. contact with Germans without MH (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit Deutschen ohne MH (F13)
de
Neg. contact with Germans without MH (F13)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_62' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
täglich
en-GB
|
332 |
2.95%
|
2.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mehrmals in der Woche
en-GB
|
477 |
4.23%
|
4.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
einmal in der Woche
en-GB
|
376 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| 4 | Valid |
mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
869 |
7.71%
|
7.71%
|
| 5 | Valid |
seltener als mehrmals im Monat
en-GB
|
2,244 |
19.92%
|
19.92%
|
| 6 | Valid |
nie
en-GB
|
2,354 |
20.90%
|
20.90%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
605 |
5.37%
|
5.37%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
189 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
v_62
Negative contact with Germans without a migration background (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit Deutschen ohne Migrationshintergrund (F13)
de
Negative contact with Germans without a migration background (F13)
en-GB
Negative contact with Germans without a migration background (F13)
en
Neg. Kontakt mit Deutschen ohne Migrationshintergrund (F13)
de
Negative contact with Germans without a migration background (F13)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_62' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
täglich
en
|
332 |
2.95%
|
2.95%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mehrmals in der Woche
en
|
477 |
4.23%
|
4.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
einmal in der Woche
en
|
376 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| 4 | Valid |
mehrmals im Monat
en
|
869 |
7.71%
|
7.71%
|
| 5 | Valid |
seltener als mehrmals im Monat
en
|
2,244 |
19.92%
|
19.92%
|
| 6 | Valid |
nie
en
|
2,354 |
20.90%
|
20.90%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
3,818 |
33.90%
|
33.90%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
605 |
5.37%
|
5.37%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
189 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |